RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Wildcats
1600 Campus Ct, Abilene, Texas, 79601, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (12 articles)
2011 - (9 articles)
2012 - (11 articles)
2013 - (22 articles)
2014 - (9 articles)
2015 - (22 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
12
All
12
2010 Results - NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships
May 29th 2010, 8:15pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
2010 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Apr 19th 2010, 5:35am
2010 Results - Live Results Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 17th 2010, 6:42pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 11th 2010, 11:08pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 5th 2010, 7:46pm
«
2
»
Search
2010 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 19th 2010, 5:35am
Comments
Michael Johnson Classic
- Apr 17, 2010
Waco, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Baylor
Colorado
George Mason
Houston Baptist
Incarnate Word
Metroplex Stride
Nike
Northwood (TX)
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma City
Paul Quinn
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Sam Houston State
Saucony
South Plains
Southern Methodist
Southwest Christian
SW Sprinters
Tarleton State
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas-Pan American
Unattached
USA All-Stars
UT-Tyler
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
World Express
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Colorado
10.55
+0.2
1
2
Prevost, Whitney
Baylor
10.58
+0.2
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
10.59
+0.2
1
4
Thomas, Courtney
Baylor
10.63
+0.2
1
5
Aje, Kevin
Texas State
10.75
+0.2
1
6
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
10.77
+0.2
1
--
Harts, Trey
Baylor
DNS
+0.2
1
--
Phiri, Gerald
Texas A&M
DNS
+0.2
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phiri, Gerald
Texas A&M
10.33
-0.2
7
2
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
10.47w
+3.2
8
3
Harts, Trey
Baylor
10.54
+0.7
2
4
Prevost, Whitney
Baylor
10.55
+0.5
3
5
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
10.57
+0.7
2
--
McDaniel, Otis
Unattached
10.58
+1.5
10
--
Vaughan, Jarid
Unattached
10.59
+1.5
10
--
Hayward, Ravyn
Unattached
10.61
+1.5
10
6
Thomas, Courtney
Baylor
10.70
-0.5
1
7
Dodson, Jeremy
Colorado
10.72
-0.3
5
8
Aje, Kevin
Texas State
10.76
+0.5
3
--
Thomas, Chris
Unattached
10.79w
+3.2
8
9
Hill, Devin
South Plains
10.80
+0.0
4
10
Marsden, Kemar
South Plains
10.83
+0.4
6
11
Roundtree, Myron
Wayland Baptist
10.84
-0.7
9
12
Lemons, Dejuan
Texas Southern
10.85
+0.0
4
13
Gray, Jarryd
Prairie View A&M
10.86
-0.3
5
14
Jones, CJ
Texas A&M
10.87
-0.5
1
15
Jones, Aaron
Texas State
10.87w
+3.2
8
16
Waters, Ramodrick
Southwest Christ
10.91
-0.3
5
17
Singletary, Tommy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.96
+0.5
3
--
Miller, Jerome
Unattached
10.98
+1.5
10
18
Adkins, Ryan
Angelo State
11.00
-0.2
7
19
Baker-Johnson, Tra
George Mason
11.01w
+3.2
8
20
Welch, John
Rice
11.03
-0.7
9
21
Clayton, Robert
South Plains
11.03w
+3.2
8
22
Dodson, Quinton
Colorado
11.09
-0.3
5
--
Hollywood, Jyles
Unattached
11.10
+1.5
10
23
Mays, Jamal
Tarleton State
11.10
-0.5
1
--
Foster, Mark
Unattached
11.11
-0.7
9
24
Hargrove, Stefon
Texas State
11.11
+0.0
4
--
Daniels, Nigel
SW Sprinters
11.14
+1.5
10
25
Price, Michael
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.15
-0.2
7
26
Jones, Deron
Prairie View A&M
11.15
+0.0
4
27
Coleman, Dquezstyn
Southwest Christ
11.16
+0.7
2
28
Odhiambo, Robert
Prairie View A&M
11.18
+0.4
6
29
Small, Ronson
South Plains
11.19
-0.5
1
30
Jordan III, Henry
Sam Houston Stat
11.20
+0.5
3
31
Brown, Jamar
Southwest Christ
11.24
-0.3
5
32
Stewart, Tyron
Texas A&M
11.25
-0.7
9
33
Hickman, Jasen
Sam Houston Stat
11.25
+0.5
3
34
Narvaez, Adan
Incarnate Word
11.27
+0.7
2
35
Griffin, Austin
Tarleton State
11.27
+0.5
3
36
Levels, Jaymon
Prairie View A&M
11.33
+0.4
6
37
Bryant, Sam
Oklahoma Baptist
11.42
+0.4
6
38
Washington, Chad
Texas A&M-Commer
11.46
-0.7
9
39
Francis, Alex
Rice
11.46
+0.4
6
40
Jackson, Jared
Oklahoma Baptist
11.52
-0.2
7
41
Valle, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
11.56
-0.5
1
41
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
11.56
-0.5
1
43
Mimes, Brandon
Texas Southern
11.57
+0.0
4
44
Standberry, Titus
Texas Southern
11.59
-0.7
9
45
Rodriguez, Eliud
Texas-Pan Americ
11.62w
+3.2
8
46
McGuffey, Justin
Texas A&M-Commer
11.63
+0.0
4
47
Bashorun, Olasubom
Oklahoma Baptist
11.64
+0.4
6
48
Gordon, Leotist
Oklahoma City
11.73
-0.3
5
49
Lucke, Stephen
Incarnate Word
11.99w
+3.2
8
50
Satchell, Trayon
Paul Quinn
12.03
-0.5
1
--
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
FS
+0.7
2
--
Thompson, Marcus
Baylor
FS
-0.2
7
--
Brown, Tommy
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
9
--
Dunlap, C.J.
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
+0.4
6
--
Grimes, Mickey
Nike
DNS
+1.5
10
--
Fox, Wesley
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
9
--
Nkululeko, Niko
Paul Quinn
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Johnson, Deandrick
Unattached
DNS
+1.5
10
--
Foreman, Derrick
Unattached
DNS
-0.2
7
--
Carter, Kendrick
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNSw
+3.2
8
--
Allen, Aaron
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-0.3
5
--
Thomas, Brandon
Texas State
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
DNS
+0.7
2
--
Wells, Charles
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-0.2
7
--
Williams-Richey, N
South Plains
DNS
-0.2
7
--
Blaise, Kyron
South Plains
DNS
+0.0
4
--
Williams, Dellon
South Plains
DNS
-0.3
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jarryd
Prairie View A&M
21.26
-2.2
1
2
Gordon, Thaddeus
Baylor
21.69
-1.7
4
3
Hill, Devin
South Plains
21.69
-2.2
1
4
Gordon, Jimmie
Unattached
21.85
-2.2
1
5
Bullard, Ja-Vell
George Mason
21.89
-3.1
3
6
Empty, George
George Mason
22.02
-1.7
4
7
Lemons, Dejuan
Texas Southern
22.04
-3.1
3
8
Jones, CJ
Texas A&M
22.05
-2.2
7
9
Woodson, Jonathan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.08
-3.1
3
10
Baker-Johnson, Tra
George Mason
22.16
-1.7
4
11
Dykhuizen, Kyle
Texas A&M
22.22
-1.5
6
12
Deveaux, Delano
Southwest Christ
22.24
-1.9
8
13
Waters, Ramodrick
Southwest Christ
22.26
-2.4
5
14
Dodson, Quinton
Colorado
22.30
-2.0
2
15
Singletary, Tommy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.30
-1.7
4
16
Davis, Jerry-Lee
Wayland Baptist
22.32
-2.2
1
17
Levels, Jaymon
Prairie View A&M
22.44
-1.5
6
18
Jones, Deron
Prairie View A&M
22.45
-3.1
3
19
Bennett, Xavier
West Texas A&M
22.49
-1.7
4
19
Fry, Justin
Oklahoma Baptist
22.49
-2.0
2
21
Welch, John
Rice
22.54
-1.5
6
22
Gray, Roman
Oklahoma Baptist
22.54
-2.0
2
23
Mays, Jamal
Tarleton State
22.58
-1.5
6
24
Brown, Jamar
Southwest Christ
22.58
-2.2
7
24
Boyd, Brian
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.58
-2.2
7
26
Odhiambo, Robert
Prairie View A&M
22.59
-1.8
9
27
Prevost, Lee
Wayland Baptist
22.63
-2.0
2
28
Hollywood, Jyles
Unattached
22.69
-2.0
2
29
Roberts, Sherraud
Tarleton State
22.72
-1.5
10
30
Griffin, Austin
Tarleton State
22.73
-1.9
8
31
Alicea, Christian
Incarnate Word
22.74
-2.2
7
32
Coleman, Dquezstyn
Southwest Christ
22.77
-2.4
5
33
Alicea, George
Incarnate Word
22.79
-2.2
7
34
Small, Ronson
South Plains
22.83
-2.0
2
35
Daniels, Nigel
SW Sprinters
22.89
-2.2
1
36
Hogg, Darian
Abilene Christia
22.90
-2.5
11
37
Valle, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
22.93
-1.5
10
38
Thompson, Norman
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.96
-1.5
10
39
Bryant, Sam
Oklahoma Baptist
22.97
-1.7
4
40
Hickman, Jasen
Sam Houston Stat
22.99
-2.4
5
41
Clayton, Robert
South Plains
23.03
-1.5
6
42
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
23.07
-1.8
9
43
Jackson, Jared
Oklahoma Baptist
23.11
-2.4
5
44
Mimes, Brandon
Texas Southern
23.15
-1.8
9
45
Gaines, Jashad
Texas Southern
23.27
-1.8
9
46
McGuffey, Justin
Texas A&M-Commer
23.32
-1.8
9
47
Thornton, Cairo
Texas A&M-Commer
23.34
-1.8
9
48
Day, Joel
Texas A&M-Commer
23.37
-3.1
3
49
Morin, John
Tarleton State
23.38
-2.5
11
50
Standberry, Titus
Texas Southern
23.49
-2.5
11
51
Bostick, Eric
Unattached
23.49
-1.5
10
52
Bolton, Cody
Texas A&M-Commer
23.54
-1.5
10
53
Donohue, Aaron
Tarleton State
23.88
-1.5
10
54
Chambers, Winston
SW Sprinters
23.89
-1.9
8
55
McCleod, Anthony
SW Sprinters
23.94
-2.4
5
56
Satchell, Trayon
Paul Quinn
24.14
-2.4
5
57
Rodriguez, Eliud
Texas-Pan Americ
24.17
-2.5
11
58
Pina, Isai
Texas-Pan Americ
24.36
-1.9
8
59
Hayden, Ben
Unattached
24.38
-2.5
11
60
Franklin, Chayce
Texas A&M-Commer
24.47
-1.5
10
61
Holloway, Ernest
Unattached
24.70
-1.7
4
--
Brown, Tommy
Unattached
DNS
-1.5
6
--
Dunlap, C.J.
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
-1.5
6
--
Wyche, Marcus
George Mason
DNS
-2.2
7
--
Nkululeko, Niko
Paul Quinn
DNS
-1.5
6
--
Johnson, Deandrick
Unattached
DNS
-3.1
3
--
Moore, Donte
Rice
DNS
-2.4
5
--
Gibson, Kenneth
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-2.0
2
--
Williams, Robert
Prairie View A&M
DNS
-2.2
1
--
Allen, Aaron
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-1.9
8
--
Carter, Kendrick
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-1.5
10
--
Smith, Nick
Angelo State
DNS
-2.2
1
--
Hardin, James
Abilene Christia
DNS
-1.9
8
--
Gordon, Leotist
Oklahoma City
DNS
-1.8
9
--
Thompson, Marcus
Baylor
DNS
-3.1
3
--
Hargrove, Stefon
Texas State
DNS
-2.4
5
--
Young, Tramicah
West Texas A&M
DNS
-1.9
8
--
Jones, Aaron
Texas State
DNS
-2.2
7
--
Smith, Miles
Unattached
DNS
-2.0
2
--
Williams-Richey, N
South Plains
DNS
-3.1
3
--
Sharif, Zuheir
Texas A&M
DNS
-2.2
7
--
Wells, Charles
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-1.9
8
--
Thomas, Brandon
Texas State
DNS
-1.7
4
--
Echard, Melvin
Texas A&M
DNS
-1.8
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verburg, David
George Mason
47.06
1
2
Vaughn, Nick
George Mason
47.36
1
3
Empty, George
George Mason
47.69
3
--
Hayes, Darryl
Unattached
47.70
1
4
Parks, John
Oklahoma City
47.70
1
5
Garcia, Isidro
Angelo State
47.84
1
6
Moore, Donte
Rice
47.87
2
7
Scheuerman, J.T.
Baylor
47.88
3
8
Wilson, Kevin
George Mason
48.14
2
9
Williams, Vincile
Texas Southern
48.15
2
10
Ramirez, Oscar
Texas A&M
48.22
2
11
Young, Ashton
Texas A&M
48.52
4
12
Hairston, Randall
Oklahoma City
48.98
3
13
Kammer, Gerry
Texas State
48.99
4
14
Miller, Brandon
Southwest Christ
48.99
4
15
Bish, Travis
Oklahoma Baptist
49.01
4
16
Hawkins, Terrace
Southwest Christ
49.17
5
17
Morgan, Kervin
South Plains
49.17
3
18
Mignard, Ethan
Oklahoma Baptist
49.21
1
19
Wyche, Marcus
George Mason
49.26
5
20
Dickerson, Treven
Texas Southern
49.43
2
21
Geary, Jordan
Abilene Christia
49.43
4
22
Vernon, Lewis
Prairie View A&M
49.47
5
23
Hawkins, Tyrone
Oklahoma City
49.61
5
24
Otto, Trinity
Texas A&M
49.91
5
25
Holland, Terence
Angelo State
50.13
6
26
Iniss, Pierien
Oklahoma Baptist
50.17
1
27
Caro, Eric
Southwest Christ
50.22
3
28
Rueweler, Roger
Sam Houston Stat
50.30
5
29
Donohue, Aaron
Tarleton State
50.32
6
30
Gardner, Taylor
West Texas A&M
50.49
6
31
Morin, John
Tarleton State
50.59
7
32
Pina, Isai
Texas-Pan Americ
50.67
6
33
Roberts, Sherraud
Tarleton State
50.80
7
34
Boyd, Brian
Texas A&M-Kingsv
50.83
8
35
Longoria, Justin
Texas State
50.92
4
36
Stafford, Marcus
Texas Southern
50.92
6
37
Hamilton, Andre
Wayland Baptist
50.96
4
38
Lane, Adam
West Texas A&M
51.27
8
39
Manning, Ronald
Southwest Christ
51.48
8
40
Hogg, Darian
Abilene Christia
51.49
9
41
Owolabi, Jacob
Rice
51.59
5
42
Elarms, Bryce
Texas Southern
51.70
4
43
Russell, Pierre
Sam Houston Stat
51.71
8
44
Smothers, Stormy
South Plains
51.97
6
45
Thompson, Norman
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.16
6
46
Guzman, Robert
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.23
8
47
Chambers, Winston
SW Sprinters
52.42
8
--
Commerford, Nichol
Unattached
53.47
9
48
Perkins, Eric
Abilene Christia
54.18
9
49
MCgee, Shaine
Texas Southern
1:07.36c
7
--
Deveaux, Delano
Southwest Christ
FS
3
--
Gaines, Jashad
Texas Southern
DNS
7
--
Spinks, Jack
Unattached
--
7
--
Chamber, Charles
Unattached
--
2
--
Hoover, Cody
Incarnate Word
DNS
7
--
Seale, Drew
Baylor
DNS
3
--
Hayden, Ben
Unattached
--
9
--
Kelly, Edryse
Texas Southern
DNS
7
--
Carter, Ronald
Unattached
--
2
--
Holloway, Ernest
Unattached
--
1
--
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
8
--
McLean, Caleb
Wayland Baptist
DNS
3
--
Rasor, Michael
Abilene Christia
DNS
9
--
Anderson, Joseph
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
9
--
Garnett, Robert
Abilene Christia
DNS
6
--
Kurz, Zachary
Incarnate Word
DNS
5
--
Allen, Chadwick
Southwest Christ
DNS
7
--
Smith, Myles
Texas Southern
DNS
2
--
Jones, Sydney
Southwest Christ
DNS
8
Mens 400m Collegiate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulkner, Troy
South Plains
46.65
1
2
Howell, James
Angelo State
47.10
1
3
Roberts, Joey
Texas A&M
47.41
1
4
Gill, Isaiah
South Plains
47.42
1
5
Collins, Arte
Texas Southern
47.45
1
6
Bullard, Ja-Vell
George Mason
47.46
1
7
Strachan, Jameson
Texas-Pan Americ
48.46
1
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartholomew, Ronde
South Plains
45.28
1
2
Betters, LeJerald
Unattached
45.28
2
3
Kokorin, Anton
South Plains
45.52
1
4
Furlough, Kelvin
Southwest Christ
45.72
1
5
Henry, Tabarie
Texas A&M
45.75
2
6
Liggins, Michael
Baylor
46.08
1
7
Spearmon, Wallace
Saucony
46.76
2
8
Boyd, Marcus
Baylor
46.90
1
9
Gordon, Jimmie
Unattached
47.12
2
10
Hewitt, Zwede
Baylor
47.14
1
--
Courtney, Michael
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Everhart, Craig
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Iglehart-Summers,,
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Smith, Miles
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taudien, William
Texas State
1:53.94
1
2
Sloat, Dan
Rice
1:54.18
1
3
Lopez, Andrew
Texas-Pan Americ
1:54.41
1
4
Stephenson, Matt
Sam Houston Stat
1:54.72
1
5
Rueweler, Roger
Sam Houston Stat
1:55.78
1
6
Castanon, Robert
South Plains
1:55.90
1
7
Jaraba-Heffner, Se
Incarnate Word
1:56.33
1
8
Vasquez, Rolando
West Texas A&M
1:56.62
1
9
Petersen, Jack
Texas State
1:56.80
1
10
Morris, Jarrod
Wayland Baptist
1:57.17
1
11
Stewart, George
Texas State
1:57.25
1
12
Gallander, Sam
Angelo State
1:57.30
1
13
Boen, Hildon
Wayland Baptist
1:57.45
1
14
Perez, Juan
Incarnate Word
1:57.62
1
15
Scott, Mario
Wayland Baptist
1:57.72
1
16
Kiptoo, Edwin
Northwood (TX)
1:57.88
1
17
Michael, Julius
Sam Houston Stat
1:58.07
1
18
Rollock, Elijah
South Plains
1:58.40
1
19
Troop, Mike
Rice
1:58.61
1
20
Byrd, Rah'Man
Oklahoma Baptist
1:58.66
1
21
Gundy, Steven
Angelo State
1:58.67
1
22
Rodarte, Aaron
Northwood (TX)
1:58.86
1
23
Hermes, Nick
Oklahoma Baptist
1:59.40
1
24
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
1:59.57
1
25
Sanders, Andrew
West Texas A&M
1:59.61
1
26
Kachel, Jarret
West Texas A&M
1:59.79
1
27
Price, Dakota
Oklahoma Baptist
1:59.85
1
28
Alvarado, Gordon
Tarleton State
1:59.95
1
29
Kern, Jonathan
Tarleton State
1:59.97
1
30
James, Evan
Prairie View A&M
2:00.49
1
31
Kocurek, Travis
Sam Houston Stat
2:01.02
1
32
Lopez, Lucius
Wayland Baptist
2:01.99
1
33
Delafuente, Gerard
Texas A&M-Commer
2:02.01
1
34
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
2:02.15
1
35
Prado, Joshua
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:02.20
1
36
Flores, Chris
Incarnate Word
2:02.32
1
37
Anderson, Joseph
Sam Houston Stat
2:02.36
1
--
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
2:02.74
1
38
Eshete, Ebenezer
Northwood (TX)
2:03.02
1
39
Krogman, Will
UT-Tyler
2:03.31
1
40
Garcia, Frank
Texas-Pan Americ
2:04.25
1
41
King, Greg
Rice
2:04.29
1
42
Capetillo, Michael
Texas Southern
2:05.97
1
43
Douglas, Kirk
Prairie View A&M
2:06.36
1
44
Rodriguez, Gilbert
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:07.84
1
45
Banks, Leon
Sam Houston Stat
2:09.15
1
46
Aguilar, Luis
Texas-Pan Americ
2:11.73
1
47
Tannous, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2:17.12
1
48
Farias, Joe
Texas-Pan Americ
2:18.35
1
49
Molina, Manuel
Texas-Pan Americ
2:21.51
1
--
Brooks, Ryan
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
1
--
Stroup, Justin
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
1
--
Landells, Phillip
Southwest Christ
DNS
1
--
Doria, Omar
Texas-Pan Americ
DNS
1
--
Moore, Dearius
Texas Southern
DNS
1
--
Samples, Brandon
Prairie View A&M
DNS
1
--
Renfroe, Ross
UT-Tyler
DNS
1
Mens 800m Coll/Inv
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gowell, Chris
Baylor
1:50.23
1
2
Dunn, Kirby
Wayland Baptist
1:50.62
1
3
Gilreath, James
Baylor
1:51.15
1
4
Pessing, Daniel
Unattached
1:51.31
1
5
Thomas, Andre
Oklahoma Baptist
1:51.85
1
6
Preble, Michael
Texas A&M
1:51.92
1
7
Brooks, Larry
Unattached
1:52.07
1
8
Hicks, Brandon
Prairie View A&M
1:52.24
1
9
Rolle, Jabar
Oklahoma Baptist
1:52.65
1
10
Gosset, Eric
Texas A&M
1:53.22
1
11
Snelick, Joe
Texas A&M
1:53.41
1
12
Camacho, Cody
Oklahoma Baptist
1:53.55
1
13
Miedema, Chris
Unattached
1:53.65
1
14
Dixon, Dejuana
Baylor
1:53.70
1
15
Flowers, Zac
Baylor
1:54.32
1
16
Christy, Billy
Oklahoma Baptist
1:54.82
1
17
Caceres, Wes
Texas A&M
1:56.37
1
--
Roberts, Logan
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Carter, Ronald
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Chamber, Charles
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renfroe, Ross
UT-Tyler
3:56.96
1
2
Womack, Brandon
Texas A&M-Commer
3:57.28
1
3
Barry, Will
Texas A&M
3:57.64
1
4
Hearell, Chris
Tarleton State
3:57.78
1
5
O'Donnell, MacLean
Unattached
3:57.91
1
6
Irwin, Luke
West Texas A&M
3:58.71
1
7
Rybicki, Romain
Abilene Christia
3:59.77
1
8
Boen, Hildon
Wayland Baptist
3:59.93
1
9
Jackson, Taylor
Unattached
4:00.33
1
10
Lopez, Lucius
Wayland Baptist
4:01.13
1
11
Weinheimer, Alex
Rice
4:01.54
1
12
Abuhamra, Sammy
Rice
4:03.24
1
13
Perez, Juan
Incarnate Word
4:03.42
1
14
Novak, Matt
Texas State
4:05.12
1
15
Stroup, Justin
Oklahoma Baptist
4:05.15
1
16
Kiptoo, Edwin
Northwood (TX)
4:07.33
1
17
Janousek, Michael
West Texas A&M
4:08.25
1
18
Michael, Julius
Sam Houston Stat
4:08.70
1
19
Brooks, Ryan
Oklahoma Baptist
4:08.83
1
20
Castanon, Robert
South Plains
4:09.57
1
21
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
4:09.90
1
22
Dejean, Roland
Prairie View A&M
4:10.30
1
23
Desko, Brady
Unattached
4:10.36
1
24
Dandena, Kiya
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:10.44
1
25
Garcia, Frank
Texas-Pan Americ
4:10.64
1
26
Kern, Jonathan
Tarleton State
4:10.81
1
27
Gonzales, Nate
Angelo State
4:11.66
1
28
Delafuente, Gerard
Texas A&M-Commer
4:16.20
1
29
Lopez, Andrew
Texas-Pan Americ
4:16.46
1
30
Eshete, Ebenezer
Northwood (TX)
4:17.85
1
31
Range, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
4:23.74
1
32
Rodarte, Aaron
Northwood (TX)
4:23.78
1
33
Nunez, Joseph
Northwood (TX)
5:16.95
1
--
Crook, Chris
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Stredny, George
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Farias, Joe
Texas-Pan Americ
DNS
1
--
Molina, Manuel
Texas-Pan Americ
DNS
1
--
Kocurek, Travis
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
--
Corral, Hugo
Texas State
DNS
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipruto, Tallam
South Plains
9:24.38
1
2
Irwin, Luke
West Texas A&M
9:26.28
1
3
Rosilies, Westyn
Tarleton State
9:30.60
1
4
Snapp, Ryan
Texas A&M
9:36.09
1
5
Curry, Stephen
Texas A&M
9:36.20
1
6
Martin, Trevor
Oklahoma Baptist
9:42.18
1
7
Llamas, James
Rice
9:45.06
1
8
Dettmer, Micah
Texas A&M
9:49.58
1
9
Range, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
10:57.41
1
10
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
11:49.10
1
--
Dejean, Roland
Prairie View A&M
DNS
1
--
Rodriguez, Miguel
Prairie View A&M
DNS
1
--
Bonn, James
Texas A&M
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, Sheldon
Texas Southern
14.43
+0.2
1
2
Echard, Melvin
Texas A&M
14.46
+0.2
1
3
Jones, Scottie
Sam Houston Stat
14.48
+0.2
1
4
Thomas, Garrett
Tarleton State
14.70
+0.2
1
5
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
14.77
+0.2
1
6
Johnson, Kevin
Abilene Christia
15.21
+0.2
1
--
Isom, De'Lon
Texas A&M
DNS
+0.2
1
--
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
+0.2
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Thomas, Chris
Unattached
14.00
-1.4
2
--
Miller, Jerome
Unattached
14.36
-0.3
1
1
Wilkinson, Sheldon
Texas Southern
14.49
+0.5
3
2
Jones, Scottie
Sam Houston Stat
14.71
+0.5
3
--
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
14.73
+0.1
4
3
Echard, Melvin
Texas A&M
14.84
-1.4
2
4
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
14.90
-0.3
1
5
Isom, De'Lon
Texas A&M
14.95
-1.4
2
6
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
14.97
-1.4
2
7
Thomas, Garrett
Tarleton State
15.01
+0.1
4
8
Johnson, Kevin
Abilene Christia
15.03
+0.1
4
9
Jones, Sydney
Southwest Christ
15.33
+0.1
4
10
Douglass, Derek
Oklahoma Baptist
15.42
+0.5
3
11
Manning, Ronald
Southwest Christ
15.77
-0.3
1
12
Holmes, Demetrius
Texas A&M-Commer
15.85
-0.3
1
13
Johnson, Lee
Rice
15.87
+0.5
3
14
Malczewski, Robert
Angelo State
15.91
-1.4
2
15
Warthman, Corey
Tarleton State
16.01
+0.1
4
16
Washington, Justin
Texas Southern
16.16
-1.4
2
17
Shelton, Craig
Texas A&M-Commer
16.34
+0.5
3
18
Smothers, Stormy
South Plains
16.87
+0.1
4
19
Dugie, Ted
Texas A&M-Kingsv
21.02
-0.3
1
--
Hayes, Connor
Rice
FS
-0.3
1
--
Dalton, Trenton
Angelo State
DNS
+0.1
4
--
Solomon, Cordarren
Prairie View A&M
DNS
-0.3
1
--
Sanders, Andre
South Plains
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Young, Timothy
Texas State
DNS
-1.4
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rios, Sergio
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.66
1
2
Holik, Brian
Angelo State
52.66
1
3
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
52.70
1
4
Shurbet, Collin
Rice
52.88
1
5
Miller, Jestin
Southwest Christ
53.57
2
6
MacIntosh, Kyle
Colorado
53.98
1
7
Raaf, Philip
Baylor
54.08
2
8
Young, Timothy
Texas State
54.88
1
9
Jones, Jeffrey
Angelo State
54.98
3
10
Betterton, Adam
Oklahoma Baptist
55.01
1
11
Johnson, Lee
Rice
55.18
3
12
Hayes, Connor
Rice
55.30
2
13
Douglass, Derek
Oklahoma Baptist
55.81
2
14
Dobin, Tim
Baylor
55.87
3
15
Myatt, Ross
West Texas A&M
55.99
3
16
Price, Robert
Unattached
56.13
2
17
Overshown, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
56.70
3
18
Holmes, Demetrius
Texas A&M-Commer
57.41
5
19
Echevarria, Taylor
Incarnate Word
57.86
4
20
Farris, Steve
Texas State
58.00
3
21
Jimerson, Bradley
Oklahoma Baptist
58.03
2
22
Jackson, Akeem
Texas A&M-Commer
58.23
4
23
Johnson, Dijan
Texas State
58.43
1
24
Gerald, Michael
South Plains
58.55
3
25
Warthman, Corey
Tarleton State
58.92
5
26
Robinson, Patrick
Unattached
58.99
5
27
Shelton, Craig
Texas A&M-Commer
59.16
5
28
Lehde, Landon
Texas State
59.19
4
--
Morgan, Kervin
South Plains
DNS
2
--
Gonzalez, Phillip
Angelo State
DNS
2
--
Solomon, Cordarren
Prairie View A&M
DNS
3
--
Crump, Tyler
Texas State
DNS
4
--
Sanders, Andre
South Plains
DNS
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers
,
Patton
,
Dykes
,
Spearmon
USA All-Stars
39.22
3
2
Boyd
,
Prevost
,
Thomas
,
Harts
Baylor
39.28
3
3
Howell
,
Phiri
,
Pinder
,
Mitchell
Texas A&M
39.54
3
4
Faulkner
,
Small
,
Marsden
,
Blaise
South Plains
40.51
2
5
Jones
,
Otto
,
Stewart
,
Echard
Texas A&M
41.02
2
6
Handy
,
Vaughn
,
Webley
,
Ruffin
George Mason
41.03
3
7
Price
,
Woodson
,
Singleta
,
Davis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
41.31
2
8
Levels
,
Gray
,
Williams
,
Odhiambo
Prairie View A&M
41.46
2
9
Francis
,
McGuffie
,
Welch
,
Moore
Rice
41.59
1
10
Brown
,
Coleman
,
Hawkins
,
Waters
Southwest Christ
41.75
2
11
Fry
,
Mignard
,
Gray
,
Iniss
Oklahoma Baptist
41.79
1
12
Howell
,
Adkins
,
Holik
,
Garcia
Angelo State
42.28
2
13
Collins
,
Redrick
,
Dickerso
,
Smith
Texas Southern
42.31
3
14
Jackson
,
Bryant
,
Kern
,
Jimerson
Oklahoma Baptist
42.36
1
15
Day
,
McGuffey
,
Valle
,
Washingt
Texas A&M-Commer
42.83
1
--
Jackson
,
Sparks
,
Johnson
,
Geary
Abilene Christia
DNF
3
--
Williams
,
Hill
,
Gill
,
Bartholo
South Plains
DNS
3
--
Jordan I
,
Chambers
,
Patterso
,
Edwards
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
2
--
Jones
,
Hargrove
,
Thomas
,
Aje
Texas State
DNS
3
--
Montgome
,
Mays
,
Griffin
,
Thomas
Tarleton State
DNS
1
--
Bennett
,
Young
,
Grimslid
,
Dennis
West Texas A&M
DNS
1
--
Prevost
,
Roundtre
,
Davis
,
McLean
Wayland Baptist
DNS
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Nick
Unattached
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Wilson, Quincy
South Plains
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
3
Keeter, Casey
Tarleton State
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
4
Crookham, Andrew
Angelo State
15.83m
(51'11)
1
5
Rodriguez, Daniel
South Plains
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
6
Alejandro, Nick
Angelo State
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
7
Allen, Jud
Texas A&M
15.47m
(50'9)
1
8
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
9
Eubanks, Nolan
Tarleton State
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
10
Goode, Wade
Angelo State
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
11
Baker, Clay
Rice
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
12
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
13
Meyers, Will
Rice
14.23m
(46'8)
1
14
Hamrick, Dane
West Texas A&M
14.20m
(46'7)
1
15
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
16
Armstrong, Cameron
West Texas A&M
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
17
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
18
Eubanks, Hayden
Tarleton State
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
19
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
20
Bann, Scott
Texas-Pan Americ
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
21
Lopez, Geronimo
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.29m
(43'7)
1
22
Grant, Ian
Northwood (TX)
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
23
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
24
Howe, Josh
Texas A&M-Commer
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
25
Stimpson, Marquis
Texas A&M-Commer
12.88m
(42'3)
1
26
Barrera, Oscar
Texas-Pan Americ
12.83m
(42'1)
1
27
Dandridge, Servell
West Texas A&M
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
28
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
--
Howerton, Chad
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Bostick, Eric
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Carrington, Ryan
Paul Quinn
ND
(--)
1
--
Meyer, Benjamin
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Parsons, Milo
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Bryceton
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lacy, Hunter
Texas A&M-Commer
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Perez, Mario
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Allshouse, Aaron
Northwood (TX)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Guerra, Jorge
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zellers, Zachary
Incarnate Word
DNS
(--)
1
--
Holloran, Brogan
Northwood (TX)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Satchell, Tyrone
Paul Quinn
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mansfield, Brandon
Wayland Baptist
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schmidt, Dan
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Golden, Tyler
UT-Tyler
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cook, Nicholas
Texas A&M
DNS
(--)
1
--
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knuth, Cole
Texas A&M
48.16m
(158'0)
1
2
Eubanks, Hayden
Tarleton State
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
3
Welch, Dillon
South Plains
44.06m
(144'6.5)
1
4
Eubanks, Nolan
Tarleton State
43.88m
(143'11.5)
1
5
Allen, Jud
Texas A&M
43.54m
(142'10)
1
6
Stowell, Tyler
Tarleton State
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
7
Goode, Wade
Angelo State
42.72m
(140'1.75)
1
8
Tiemann, Josh
Unattached
42.14m
(138'3)
1
9
Barrera, Oscar
Texas-Pan Americ
41.86m
(137'4)
1
10
Guiterrez, Jeremy
Angelo State
41.56m
(136'4)
1
11
Rodriguez, Daniel
South Plains
40.60m
(133'2.25)
1
12
Carlson, Tom
Unattached
40.54m
(133'0)
1
13
Armstrong, Cameron
West Texas A&M
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
14
Lopez, Geronimo
Texas A&M-Kingsv
40.44m
(132'8)
1
--
Tamez, Chris
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Spinks, Jack
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Dandridge, Servell
West Texas A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Perez, Mario
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
--
Keeter, Casey
Tarleton State
ND
(--)
1
--
Still, Rick
UT-Tyler
ND
(--)
1
--
Grant, Ian
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Fleet, Tyler
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
--
Allshouse, Aaron
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Bostick, Eric
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Crookham, Andrew
Angelo State
ND
(--)
1
--
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Hardin, James
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Nick
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Lacy, Hunter
Texas A&M-Commer
ND
(--)
1
--
Meyer, Benjamin
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Howerton, Chad
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Holloran, Brogan
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Lindsey, Jonathon
West Texas A&M
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mansfield, Brandon
Wayland Baptist
DNS
(--)
1
--
Young, Mark
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Quincy
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gazis, Nikolaos
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Carrington, Ryan
Paul Quinn
DNS
(--)
1
--
Satchell, Tyrone
Paul Quinn
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
DNS
(--)
1
--
Baker, Clay
Rice
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stimpson, Marquis
Texas A&M-Commer
DNS
(--)
1
--
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dudensing, Emery
Abilene Christia
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Bryceton
Abilene Christia
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zellers, Zachary
Incarnate Word
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alejandro, Nick
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schmidt, Dan
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cook, Nicholas
Texas A&M
DNS
(--)
1
--
Guerra, Jorge
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
1
--
Otto, Trinity
Texas A&M
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Nick
Baylor
70.20m
(230'3.75)
1
--
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
65.49m
(214'10.25)
1
2
Gomez, Jon
Texas A&M
65.25m
(214'0.75)
1
--
Marrs, Luke
Unattached
65.01m
(213'3.25)
1
3
Orlando, Raymond
Angelo State
64.53m
(211'8.5)
1
4
McDonald, Jacob
Angelo State
60.03m
(196'11.25)
1
5
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
57.36m
(188'2.25)
1
6
Hardin, James
Abilene Christia
54.62m
(179'2.25)
1
7
Guiterrez, Jeremy
Angelo State
51.87m
(170'2)
1
8
Sciaraffa, Jose
Texas-Pan Americ
49.91m
(163'8.75)
1
9
Golden, Tyler
UT-Tyler
49.84m
(163'6)
1
10
Grimslid, Eldon
West Texas A&M
49.71m
(163'1)
1
11
Palencia, Ed
UT-Tyler
49.41m
(162'1.25)
1
12
Carr, Clint
Texas State
48.87m
(160'4)
1
13
Bostick, Eric
Unattached
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
14
Blauser, Andy
Sam Houston Stat
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
--
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Satchell, Tyrone
Paul Quinn
ND
(--)
1
--
Carrington, Ryan
Paul Quinn
ND
(--)
1
--
Smothers, Stormy
South Plains
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Valle, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stimpson, Marquis
Texas A&M-Commer
DNS
(--)
1
--
Carrasco, Omero
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dugie, Ted
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lacy, Hunter
Texas A&M-Commer
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleet, Tyler
Abilene Christia
55.44m
(181'10.5)
1
2
Schmidt, Dan
Texas State
53.56m
(175'8.5)
1
3
Knuth, Cole
Texas A&M
51.76m
(169'9.75)
1
4
Strong, Casey
Unattached
51.16m
(167'10)
1
5
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
48.09m
(157'9.25)
1
6
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
47.97m
(157'4.5)
1
7
Dudensing, Emery
Abilene Christia
47.95m
(157'3.75)
1
8
Barrera, Oscar
Texas-Pan Americ
47.70m
(156'5.75)
1
9
Hartwick, Landon
Texas A&M
47.68m
(156'5)
1
10
Stowell, Tyler
Tarleton State
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
11
Rodriguez, Trey
Houston Baptist
42.97m
(140'11.5)
1
12
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
42.04m
(137'11)
1
13
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
41.93m
(137'6.75)
1
--
Russell, Jason
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Still, Rick
UT-Tyler
ND
(--)
1
--
Bann, Scott
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Hamrick, Dane
West Texas A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Carlson, Tom
Unattached
--
(--)
1
--
Parsons, Milo
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
--
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Geronimo
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
1
--
Welch, Dillon
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alejandro, Nick
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mansfield, Brandon
Wayland Baptist
DNS
(--)
1
--
Baker, Clay
Rice
DNS
(--)
1
--
Meyers, Will
Rice
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
May II, Anthony
South Plains
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Mayer, Gage
West Texas A&M
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Nnamani, Ikechi
Rice
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Hesseltine, Trent
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Chanette, Leonard
Prairie View A&M
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Matlock, Cyler
Tarleton State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Schickendanz, Aaro
Tarleton State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Johnston, Jesslie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Denton, Derek
Texas A&M-Commer
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Ritchie, Wesley
UT-Tyler
NH
(--)
1
--
Smothers, Stormy
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Cash, Kyle
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Adkins, Ryan
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Wiest, Tyler
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Cameron
Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Spinks, Jack
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Swift, Clifton
Texas Southern
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rushing, Tyler
Tarleton State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Williams, Justin
Prairie View A&M
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rogers, Aaron
Texas Southern
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Artis
Sam Houston Stat
7.46m
(24'5.5)
+0.3
1
2
Patterson, Curtis
Sam Houston Stat
7.24m
(23'9)
+1.1
1
3
Roundtree, Myron
Wayland Baptist
7.15m
(23'5.5)
+0.8
1
3
Jordan III, Henry
Sam Houston Stat
7.15m
(23'5.5)
+0.8
1
3
Davis, Connell
Texas A&M-Kingsv
7.15m
(23'5.5)
-0.1
1
6
Sparks, Ramon
Abilene Christia
7.01m
(22'11.75)
+0.2
1
7
Young, Steven
Incarnate Word
7.00m
(22'11.5)
+0.2
1
8
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
6.99m
(22'11)
+0.1
1
9
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
6.91m
(22'8)
+0.0
1
10
Nduaguba, Ugo
Rice
6.81m
(22'4)
+0.1
1
11
Glover, Isaiah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+0.8
1
12
Ekeocha, Collins
Texas State
6.63m
(21'9)
-0.6
1
13
Hollywood, Jyles
Unattached
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+0.0
1
14
Prevost, Lee
Wayland Baptist
6.53m
(21'5)
+0.2
1
15
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
6.52m
(21'4.5)
+0.5
1
16
Franks, Micah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
6.43m
(21'1)
-0.3
1
--
Jones, Sydney
Southwest Christ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Stanley
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leblanc, EJ
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Emere, Stephen
South Plains
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Manning, Ronald
Southwest Christ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Donald
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carrasco, Omero
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chambers, Rickardo
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Slone, Mark
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Warthman, Corey
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Curtis
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
May II, Anthony
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gilchrist, Chris
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Tramicah
West Texas A&M
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Dellon
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griggs, CJ
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Delaney, Austin
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blaise, Kyron
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilchrist, Chris
Sam Houston Stat
15.42m
(50'7)
+1.9
1
2
Emere, Stephen
South Plains
15.39m
(50'5.75)
+1.4
1
3
May II, Anthony
South Plains
15.19m
(49'10)
+0.4
1
4
Edwards, Artis
Sam Houston Stat
15.14m
(49'8)
+0.6
1
5
Small, Ronson
South Plains
15.00m
(49'2.5)
+0.2
1
6
Griggs, CJ
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.95m w
(49'0.5)
+2.2
1
7
Animashaun, Ayo
Texas Southern
14.74m
(48'4.25)
+1.6
1
8
Franks, Micah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.59m
(47'10.25)
+0.7
1
9
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
14.57m
(47'9.5)
+0.6
1
10
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
14.39m
(47'2.5)
-0.4
1
11
Roundtree, Myron
Wayland Baptist
14.28m
(46'10)
+0.8
1
12
Chambers, Rickardo
Sam Houston Stat
14.17m
(46'5.75)
+0.8
1
13
Okafor, Goldstein
Texas State
14.15m
(46'5)
+2.0
1
14
Glover, Isaiah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.10m
(46'3)
+0.1
1
15
Prevost, Lee
Wayland Baptist
13.70m
(44'11.25)
+0.4
1
16
Slone, Mark
Angelo State
13.39m
(43'11)
-1.0
1
17
Smith, Stanley
Texas Southern
13.26m
(43'6)
-1.0
1
18
Izuchukwu, Michael
Rice
13.24m
(43'5.25)
+0.5
1
19
Mathis, Donald
Sam Houston Stat
12.99m
(42'7.25)
+1.3
1
--
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Delaney, Austin
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hollywood, Jyles
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leblanc, EJ
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sparks, Ramon
Abilene Christia
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blaise, Kyron
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Tiffany
Baylor
11.64
-1.1
1
2
Levy, Jura
South Plains
11.68
-1.1
1
3
Lucas, Porscha
Texas A&M
11.78
-1.1
1
4
Hutson, Wanda
Abilene Christia
11.86
-1.1
1
5
Ruddock, Natasha
Texas A&M
11.88
-1.1
1
6
Duncan, Dominique
Texas A&M
11.91
-1.1
1
7
Adeoti, Elizabeth
Texas A&M
12.29
-1.1
1
--
Reece, Shakera
Rice
DNS
-1.1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Porscha
Texas A&M
11.46
+1.7
5
2
Duncan, Dominique
Texas A&M
11.69
+0.6
1
3
Levy, Jura
South Plains
11.72
+0.8
2
4
Townsend, Tiffany
Baylor
11.73
+1.1
7
5
Ruddock, Natasha
Texas A&M
11.78
+0.6
1
6
Reece, Shakera
Rice
11.85
-1.1
8
7
Hutson, Wanda
Abilene Christia
11.91
-0.7
3
8
Adeoti, Elizabeth
Texas A&M
11.96w
+2.4
6
9
Carr, Brittany
Baylor
12.00w
+2.4
6
--
Stewart, LaKeidra
Unattached
12.01
-1.0
9
10
Stephens, Chandrel
Texas A&M
12.02
+0.1
4
11
Matthias, Sasha-Ka
Texas A&M
12.06
-1.1
8
12
Redhead, Janelle
South Plains
12.06
+0.1
4
13
Fields, Marie
George Mason
12.14
+1.7
5
14
Thomas, Nicquel
South Plains
12.16
+1.7
5
15
Hood, Tiana
Baylor
12.20
+1.7
5
16
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
12.23
+0.1
4
17
Charan, Ashika
Texas A&M
12.23
-0.7
3
18
Mullins, Jasmin
Southwest Christ
12.24
+1.1
7
--
Harris, Kirsten
Unattached
12.25
-1.0
9
19
Cole, Lanissa
Southern Methodi
12.28
+1.1
7
20
Clark, Crystal
George Mason
12.31w
+2.4
6
21
Smith, Sydney
Abilene Christia
12.42w
+2.4
6
--
Cloutier-Leblanc,,
Unattached
12.43
-1.0
9
22
Ross, Keleisha
Wayland Baptist
12.45
+0.1
4
23
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
12.54
+0.6
1
24
Sheppard, Renee
Texas State
12.57
-0.7
3
25
Blake, Kara
Baylor
12.61
+0.8
2
26
Lee, Leandria
Wayland Baptist
12.62
+0.8
2
--
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
12.63
-1.0
9
27
Grant, Bianca
Wayland Baptist
12.63
-1.1
8
28
Myers, Makayla
Angelo State
12.68
-0.7
3
29
Hollands, Charnita
Texas A&M-Commer
12.70
+1.7
5
30
Springer, Candace
Rice
12.71
+1.7
5
31
King, Jakesia
Texas A&M-Commer
12.71
+1.1
7
32
Pratt, Lauren
Incarnate Word
12.72
+1.1
7
33
Foster, Joella
Abilene Christia
12.73
+1.1
7
34
Davis, Desarae
Southwest Christ
12.86
+0.1
4
35
Gabler, Jessica
Baylor
12.92w
+2.4
6
36
Cuington, Ebony
Southern Methodi
13.00
+0.6
1
36
Watts, Hayley
Incarnate Word
13.00
-1.1
8
38
Ryan, Jessica
Tarleton State
13.03
+0.8
2
39
Russell, Ajante
Southwest Christ
13.04
+0.1
4
40
Lott, Cici
Texas-Pan Americ
13.07
+0.6
1
41
Maxwell, Lathasha
Texas State
13.08w
+2.4
6
42
Towns, Tara
Tarleton State
13.09
-0.7
3
43
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
13.10
+1.7
5
44
Walter, Jackie
Oklahoma Baptist
13.10
-1.1
8
45
Cooke, Jeugniegia
South Plains
13.13
+0.1
4
46
Dotie, Nasya
Baylor
13.23
+1.7
5
47
Walton, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
13.23
+1.1
7
48
Wells, Chelsea
Southern Methodi
13.29
+0.6
1
49
Tabb, Veronica
Texas-Pan Americ
13.32
-1.1
8
50
Brooks, Cheyenne
Tarleton State
13.33w
+2.4
6
51
Daily, Lauren
UT-Tyler
13.76
+0.6
1
52
Thomas, Lauren
UT-Tyler
13.92
-1.1
8
53
Fiscus, Chesea
UT-Tyler
14.23w
+2.4
6
--
Lawrence, Donna
Unattached
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Bayne, Michelle
Unattached
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Moore, LaShauntea
World Express
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Foster, Rachel
Unattached
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Smith, Cecilya
Texas Southern
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Finley, Daneille
Angelo State
DNS
+1.1
7
--
Clemons, Amanda
Abilene Christia
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Smith, Kimberly
Wayland Baptist
DNS
-1.1
8
--
Darrington, Iris
Texas State
DNS
-0.7
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Hooker-Myers, Mars
adidas
23.59
-2.2
1
1
Charan, Ashika
Texas A&M
24.15
-1.6
2
2
Thomas, Nicquel
South Plains
24.15
-2.2
1
--
Stewart, LaKeidra
Unattached
24.17
-1.6
2
--
Sibley, Licretia
Unattached
24.18
-2.2
1
3
Flemings, Donique'
Texas A&M
24.19
-1.6
2
4
Peterson, Alicia
Texas
24.19
-2.8
3
5
Reece, Shakera
Rice
24.29
-2.2
1
6
McGee, Cierra
George Mason
24.43
-2.2
1
7
Stephens, Chandrel
Texas A&M
24.49
-1.6
2
8
Thomas, Vashti
Texas A&M
24.52
-2.8
3
9
Carr, Brittany
Baylor
24.74
-2.8
3
10
Moseley, Marissa
Oklahoma Baptist
24.77
-2.2
1
11
Hood, Tiana
Baylor
24.81
-1.6
2
12
Swindell, Tiara
George Mason
24.82
-2.8
3
13
Fields, Marie
George Mason
24.87
-1.4
4
14
Eudaly, Katy
Texas A&M
24.88
-1.2
5
--
Rolle, Sasha
Unattached
24.90
-2.2
1
--
Harris, Kirsten
Unattached
25.01
-2.2
1
15
Sheppard, Renee
Texas State
25.21
-2.6
6
16
Darrington, Iris
Texas State
25.21
-2.8
3
17
Ross, Keleisha
Wayland Baptist
25.26
-1.4
4
18
Mullins, Jasmin
Southwest Christ
25.33
-1.4
4
19
Tarrant, Tara
West Texas A&M
25.37
-1.2
5
20
Cole, Lanissa
Southern Methodi
25.38
-1.2
5
21
Clark, Crystal
George Mason
25.48
-1.2
5
22
Grant, Bianca
Wayland Baptist
25.52
-1.2
5
23
Lee, Leandria
Wayland Baptist
25.57
-1.4
4
24
Brooks, Kandis
Tarleton State
25.63
-1.2
5
25
Wilson, April
Southwest Christ
25.65
-1.2
5
26
Miles, Shantel
George Mason
25.69
-2.5
7
27
Hughes, Bryttni
Texas Southern
25.77
-2.5
7
28
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
25.91
-2.6
6
29
Frank, Alexia
Texas-Pan Americ
26.00
-3.2
8
30
Snider, Sarah
West Texas A&M
26.13
-1.3
10
31
Drew, Shondia
Oklahoma Baptist
26.13
-2.5
7
32
Springer, Candace
Rice
26.16
-2.6
6
33
Foster, Joella
Abilene Christia
26.19
-2.6
6
34
Lyons, Sarah
Rice
26.22
-1.2
5
35
Tran, Linh
Baylor
26.22
-2.5
7
36
Atkinson, Lynette
Abilene Christia
26.24
-2.6
6
37
Ingraham, Sidell
Southwest Christ
26.24
-1.3
10
38
Blake, Kara
Baylor
26.26
-2.6
6
39
Sue, Theresa
Angelo State
26.28
-2.5
7
40
Newsom, Courtney
Tarleton State
26.35
-1.3
10
41
Myers, Makayla
Angelo State
26.39
-2.5
7
42
Kirk, Maya
Rice
26.41
-3.2
8
43
Towns, Tara
Tarleton State
26.47
-2.9
11
44
Marshall, Danitra
Tarleton State
26.57
-2.9
11
45
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
26.59
-3.2
8
46
Ryan, Jessica
Tarleton State
26.61
-3.2
8
47
Cooke, Jeugniegia
South Plains
26.63
-2.6
6
48
Schulze, Destiny
Texas-Pan Americ
26.66
-1.8
9
49
Edwards White, Mek
Texas-Pan Americ
26.68
-1.3
10
50
King, Jakesia
Texas A&M-Commer
26.72
-1.8
9
51
Brewer, Makesha
Texas A&M-Commer
26.91
-3.2
8
52
Patterson, Sarah
Oklahoma Baptist
27.16
-3.2
8
53
Maxwell, Lathasha
Texas State
27.21
-2.6
6
54
Goodman, Claire
Tarleton State
27.31
-1.3
10
54
Walton, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
27.31
-1.8
9
56
Davis, Desarae
Southwest Christ
27.36
-2.5
7
57
Walter, Jackie
Oklahoma Baptist
27.44
-1.3
10
58
Hutchinson, Chelse
Tarleton State
27.51
-1.8
9
59
Brooks, Cheyenne
Tarleton State
27.76
-2.9
11
60
Jones, Katie
West Texas A&M
27.81
-1.3
10
61
Dotie, Nasya
Baylor
28.01
-1.3
10
--
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
--
-1.4
4
--
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
--
-2.8
3
--
Grant, Julissa
Unattached
--
-1.6
2
--
Lawrence, Donna
Unattached
--
-1.8
9
--
Bayne, Michelle
Unattached
--
-1.4
4
--
Hobbs, Okoye
Southwest Christ
DNS
-1.8
9
--
Russell, Ajante
Southwest Christ
DNS
-1.8
9
--
Cloutier-Leblanc,,
Unattached
--
-1.4
4
--
Weightman, Donisha
Southern Methodi
DNS
-3.2
8
--
Finley, Daneille
Angelo State
DNS
-1.8
9
--
Withrow, Jessica
Abilene Christia
DNS
-3.2
8
--
Nwosu, Judith
Texas
DNS
-1.6
2
--
Jones, Kennetra
Texas
DNS
-1.4
4
--
Smith, Kimberly
Wayland Baptist
DNS
-2.8
3
--
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
DNS
-2.9
11
--
Hylton, Donna-Lee
Southwest Christ
DNS
-2.8
3
--
Hutson, Wanda
Abilene Christia
DNS
-1.6
2
--
Smith, Cecilya
Texas Southern
DNS
-2.5
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrd, Celethia
Angelo State
55.07
1
2
Prather, Kim
Abilene Christia
55.96
1
3
Lykes, Angelique
South Plains
56.07
1
--
Fluker, Nia
Unattached
56.42
1
4
Bruce, Brittany
Baylor
56.43
2
--
Beckford, Allison
Unattached
56.55
2
5
Woodbury, Destiny
SW Sprinters
56.58
1
6
Rivers, Latasha
George Mason
56.95
2
7
Miles, Shantel
George Mason
57.05
2
8
George, Folashade
Sam Houston Stat
57.14
3
9
Starks, Midori
Baylor
57.32
2
10
Goodman, Chalonda
Texas
57.51
1
11
Nwora, Lillian
Rice
57.66
4
12
Tran, Linh
Baylor
57.66
3
13
Wimberly, Tonicia
Sam Houston Stat
57.68
3
14
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
57.97
3
15
May, Monika
Sam Houston Stat
58.00
2
16
Newsom, Courtney
Tarleton State
58.28
4
17
Drew, Shondia
Oklahoma Baptist
58.30
3
18
Patterson, Sarah
Oklahoma Baptist
58.77
4
19
Marshall, Danitra
Tarleton State
58.98
4
20
Frank, Alexia
Texas-Pan Americ
59.05
4
21
Atkinson, Lynette
Abilene Christia
59.18
3
22
Lyons, Sarah
Rice
59.28
2
23
Sue, Theresa
Angelo State
59.31
5
24
Ingraham, Sidell
Southwest Christ
59.47
6
25
Hughes, Bryttni
Texas Southern
59.57
5
26
Wilson, April
Southwest Christ
59.77
5
27
Kirk, Maya
Rice
59.89
5
28
Jenkins, Amber
Texas Southern
59.97
6
29
Watts, Hayley
Incarnate Word
1:00.27c
5
30
Brewer, Makesha
Texas A&M-Commer
1:00.40c
6
31
Herrera, Carmen
Angelo State
1:00.51c
7
32
Day, Whitney
Oklahoma Baptist
1:00.53c
5
33
Goodman, Claire
Tarleton State
1:01.21c
6
34
McMichael, Monique
Sam Houston Stat
1:01.44c
7
35
Stafford, Brittany
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:01.49c
4
36
Marshall, Billie
Texas A&M-Commer
1:02.07c
6
37
Hutchinson, Chelse
Tarleton State
1:02.32c
7
38
Jones, Tuveesha
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:02.98c
6
39
Fontenot, Jetton
Tarleton State
1:03.58c
7
40
Piskunova, Lilya
Incarnate Word
1:03.90c
7
41
King, Marica
Southwest Christ
1:06.31c
5
--
Smith, Alexandria
Southern Methodi
DNS
4
--
James, LaKeisha
Southern Methodi
DNS
3
--
Weightman, Donisha
Southern Methodi
DNS
5
--
Hobbs, Okoye
Southwest Christ
DNS
6
--
Nwosu, Judith
Texas
DNS
1
--
Crawford, Denetra
Northwood (TX)
DNS
7
--
Jones, Kennetra
Texas
DNS
3
--
Hooker, Sara
Angelo State
DNS
6
--
Canty, Morgan
Texas State
DNS
4
Womens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beard, Jessica
Texas A&M
51.65
2
2
Richardson, Diamon
Baylor
53.12
1
3
Smith, Stacey-Ann
Texas
53.35
1
4
Anderson, Alexandr
Nike
53.67
2
5
Peterson, Alicia
Texas
53.68
2
6
Swindell, Tiara
George Mason
54.00
1
7
Sibley, Licretia
Unattached
54.12
2
8
McGee, Cierra
George Mason
54.33
1
9
Hylton, Donna-Lee
Southwest Christ
54.75
1
10
Moseley, Marissa
Oklahoma Baptist
55.01
1
11
Rolle, Sasha
Unattached
55.46
2
12
Grant, Julissa
Unattached
55.55
1
--
Knight, Bianca
adidas
DNS
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Vicki
Rice
2:12.11
1
2
Simpson, Lauren
Baylor
2:13.19
1
3
Amthor, Julie
Texas
2:13.82
1
4
Behm, Mia
Texas
2:14.02
1
5
Brinkley, Simone
Baylor
2:15.69
1
6
Peeters, Sophie
Rice
2:16.50
1
7
Avila, Yesenia
Oklahoma Baptist
2:16.67
1
8
Parker, Erica
Texas A&M
2:16.78
1
9
Bradford, Ryann
Texas State
2:16.93
1
10
Adame, Cinthia
Texas-Pan Americ
2:17.28
1
11
Miranda, Angelle
South Plains
2:17.65
1
12
Edwards White, Mek
Texas-Pan Americ
2:18.27
1
13
Stewart, Dakota
Sam Houston Stat
2:18.46
1
14
McKenzie, Monique
George Mason
2:18.64
1
15
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
2:19.63
1
16
Baker, Optimum
Oklahoma Baptist
2:19.65
1
17
McMichael, Monique
Sam Houston Stat
2:19.69
1
18
Waller, Ruth
Metroplex Stride
2:19.78
1
19
Walker, Ivorie
Baylor
2:19.93
1
20
Villegas, Milca
Wayland Baptist
2:20.43
1
21
McGowan, Tierra
Texas Southern
2:20.83
1
22
Secrest, Jennifer
Wayland Baptist
2:20.84
1
23
Putman, Lindsey
Abilene Christia
2:20.86
1
24
Echols, Kydia
Wayland Baptist
2:20.92
1
25
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
2:21.14
1
26
Murphy, April
Texas State
2:21.16
1
27
Howell, April
Texas State
2:22.29
1
28
Maxwell, Lindsey
Texas State
2:22.44
1
29
Edwards, Natoria
Texas State
2:23.40
1
30
Mason, Sarah
Rice
2:23.72
1
31
Parker, Shayna
Texas-Pan Americ
2:23.80
1
32
Clarke, Jasmine
Angelo State
2:23.93
1
33
Mellontree, Andrea
Oklahoma Baptist
2:24.03
1
34
Farias, Melissa
Oklahoma Baptist
2:25.27
1
35
Pedroza, Elva
Wayland Baptist
2:25.45
1
36
Carranza, Erika
West Texas A&M
2:26.15
1
37
Santos, Alma
Incarnate Word
2:27.15
1
38
Pattee, Lorianne
South Plains
2:27.54
1
39
Diggs, Shelly
Angelo State
2:27.64
1
40
Trinkaus, Kellie
Texas A&M
2:27.85
1
41
Trnka, Kyndall
Tarleton State
2:28.52
1
42
Bishop, Sheila
Tarleton State
2:29.67
1
43
Rios, Ninfa
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:29.75
1
44
Galloso, Diana
Texas-Pan Americ
2:30.68
1
45
Drolette, Brittney
Tarleton State
2:31.06
1
46
Campbell, Shadoh
Tarleton State
2:31.73
1
47
Martel, Heather
Texas Southern
2:38.46
1
--
Smith, Alexandria
Southern Methodi
DNF
1
--
Ehrhardt, Ashley
Northwood (TX)
DNS
1
--
Molina, Irma
Northwood (TX)
DNS
1
--
Marietta, Aasha
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Hoogland, Kathleen
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Quinn, Addie
Rice
DNS
1
Womens 800m Coll/Inv
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forsberg, Lisa
South Plains
2:09.21
1
2
Cole, Shakeeri
South Plains
2:09.66
1
3
Richards-Ross, San
Nike
2:10.74
1
4
Jones, Nichole
Baylor
2:13.95
1
5
Whitney, Lizzy
Baylor
2:14.81
1
6
Kelly, Mariah
Unattached
2:15.73
1
7
Benvegnu, Kathryn
Baylor
2:16.57
1
8
Hodges, Loren
Baylor
2:18.57
1
--
Wooten, Sandy
Texas A&M
DNS
1
--
Nussey, Andria
Angelo State
DNS
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shorall, Claire
Rice
4:43.99
1
2
Quinn, Addie
Rice
4:44.39
1
3
McNorton, Kasey
Texas A&M
4:47.56
1
4
Marietta, Aasha
Southern Methodi
4:48.54
1
5
Pedroza, Elva
Wayland Baptist
4:51.42
1
6
Simon, Virginia
Texas
4:52.61
1
7
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
4:53.28
1
8
Massingill, Paige
Angelo State
4:53.48
1
9
Norton, Georgina
Rice
4:54.31
1
10
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
4:54.70
1
11
Reyna, Allie
West Texas A&M
4:55.86
1
12
Adame, Cinthia
Texas-Pan Americ
4:56.48
1
13
Galloso, Diana
Texas-Pan Americ
4:56.59
1
14
Vasquez, Megan
Texas
4:57.85
1
15
Villegas, Milca
Wayland Baptist
4:57.90
1
16
Hoogland, Kathleen
Southern Methodi
4:58.40
1
17
Crutcher, Emeline
Angelo State
5:01.12
1
18
Dunlap, Amanda
Sam Houston Stat
5:02.79
1
19
Martinez, Jessica
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5:04.43
1
20
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
5:05.01
1
21
Pattee, Lorianne
South Plains
5:07.70
1
22
Trnka, Kyndall
Tarleton State
5:09.01
1
23
Campbell, Shadoh
Tarleton State
5:09.88
1
24
Parker, Shayna
Texas-Pan Americ
5:13.12
1
25
Pacifico, Laura
Southern Methodi
5:13.43
1
26
Zamora, Michelle
Texas-Pan Americ
5:14.64
1
27
Bishop, Sheila
Tarleton State
5:25.96
1
28
Speer, Jennifer
Texas A&M-Commer
5:32.56
1
29
Martel, Heather
Texas Southern
5:58.07
1
--
Pastor, Aaren
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Santos, Alma
Incarnate Word
DNS
1
--
Stone, Kristen
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Madanay, Farah
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Ehrhardt, Ashley
Northwood (TX)
DNS
1
--
Watson, Erin
Rice
DNS
1
--
Molina, Irma
Northwood (TX)
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Coll/Inv
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Stephanie
Baylor
4:31.99
1
2
Sinclair, Laura
George Mason
4:34.94
1
3
Hanselka, Kristen
Baylor
4:38.61
1
4
Westenhover, Cate
Baylor
4:40.28
1
5
Shaw, Katie
Baylor
4:43.39
1
6
Forsberg, Lisa
South Plains
4:44.54
1
7
Patty, Samantha
Baylor
4:45.02
1
8
Mendez, Allison
Texas
4:45.39
1
9
Heath, Brittney
Angelo State
4:45.91
1
10
Rogers, Natosha
Texas A&M
4:48.15
1
11
Mojtabaezamani, La
Texas
4:52.58
1
12
Ganzar, Leigh Ann
Baylor
4:53.17
1
--
Bedell, Erin
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Olson, Heather
Rice
DNS
1
--
Mericle, Nicole
Unattached
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barry, Katie
Unattached
17:22.62
1
2
Rathjen, Natalie
Metroplex Stride
17:34.63
1
3
Ohm, Johanna
Rice
18:05.99
1
4
Ulrich, Becca
Unattached
18:09.28
1
5
Loyd, Bailey
Incarnate Word
18:22.39
1
6
Alvarado, Erica
Texas A&M-Kingsv
18:22.81
1
7
Bazaldua, Aries
West Texas A&M
18:27.90
1
8
Massingill, Paige
Angelo State
18:44.56
1
9
Haggard, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
18:54.08
1
10
Dalglish, Shawn
Unattached
18:57.23
1
11
Leubner, Catherine
Wayland Baptist
19:01.86
1
12
Troufflard, Marie
Incarnate Word
19:04.80
1
13
Crutcher, Emeline
Angelo State
19:07.65
1
14
Blakely, Jessica
West Texas A&M
19:08.78
1
15
Farrell, Molly
Sam Houston Stat
19:31.38
1
16
Gonzales, Alyson
Incarnate Word
19:39.09
1
17
Dunlap, Amanda
Sam Houston Stat
19:53.84
1
18
Salinas, Alma
Incarnate Word
20:11.56
1
19
Pettinger, Rhyland
Tarleton State
20:43.95
1
20
Kuykendall, Morgan
Tarleton State
21:41.80
1
--
Chavira, Mariana
West Texas A&M
DNS
1
--
Pacifico, Laura
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunkley, Kadian
South Plains
11:25.39
1
2
Lee, Kayla
Oklahoma Baptist
11:35.39
1
3
Armstrong, Stephan
Texas State
11:40.52
1
4
Taylor, Sarah
Oklahoma Baptist
12:05.94
1
5
Stoltzfus, Tatiana
Oklahoma Baptist
12:18.98
1
6
Collazos, Sara
Sam Houston Stat
12:21.30
1
7
Fitzgerald, Kylie
Sam Houston Stat
12:23.71
1
8
Donovan, Kate
Texas A&M-Commer
12:31.73
1
--
Ohm, Johanna
Rice
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
Texas A&M
13.69
+0.0
1
2
Flemings, Donique'
Texas A&M
13.90
+0.0
1
3
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
13.99
+0.0
1
4
Heggie, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
14.29
+0.0
1
5
Brooks, Kandis
Tarleton State
14.41
+0.0
1
6
Starks, Ashley
Texas
14.46
+0.0
1
7
Holland, Christina
Baylor
14.55
+0.0
1
--
Fitzpatrick, Daphn
Texas A&M
DNS
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
Texas A&M
13.81
+0.3
3
2
Heggie, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
14.11
-0.4
5
3
Flemings, Donique'
Texas A&M
14.14
-2.9
1
4
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
14.18
-0.1
4
5
Brooks, Kandis
Tarleton State
14.26
+0.2
6
6
Starks, Ashley
Texas
14.44
-0.1
4
7
Holland, Christina
Baylor
14.85
-1.5
2
8
Fitzpatrick, Daphn
Texas A&M
14.97
-2.9
1
9
Chambers, Verone
Oklahoma Baptist
15.03
-2.9
1
10
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
15.06
-0.1
4
11
Richardson, Bonnie
Texas A&M
15.17
-2.9
1
12
Moore, Pashe
Sam Houston Stat
15.20
+0.2
6
13
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
15.21
-0.4
5
14
Skeen, Bailee
West Texas A&M
15.28
+0.3
3
15
McCowan, Kirsten
West Texas A&M
15.34
-2.9
1
16
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
15.43
+0.2
6
17
Felix, Colleen
South Plains
15.46
-1.5
2
18
Withrow, Jessica
Abilene Christia
15.53
+0.3
3
19
Piskunova, Lilya
Incarnate Word
15.55
-0.4
5
20
Rittenberry, Cathr
Angelo State
15.61
-0.1
4
--
Evans, Katherine
Unattached
15.62
+0.2
6
21
Hernandez, Sara
Texas-Pan Americ
15.74
+0.3
3
22
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
15.77
-2.9
1
23
Phillips, Harmony
South Plains
15.83
+0.3
3
24
Sutherland, Summer
Angelo State
15.86
-0.4
5
25
Shippy, Brianna
Oklahoma Baptist
15.87
-0.1
4
26
Suggs, Stephanie
Texas Southern
15.87
-1.5
2
27
McGehee, Krista
Oklahoma Baptist
15.97
-0.4
5
28
Dougherty, Dakota
Incarnate Word
16.03
+0.2
6
29
McGowen, Jona
South Plains
16.10
-0.1
4
30
Carter, Rhonida
Texas A&M-Kingsv
16.17
-2.9
1
31
Pulec, Sandy
Oklahoma Baptist
16.30
-1.5
2
32
Lewis, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
16.42
-0.4
5
33
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
16.91
+0.2
6
34
Zarate, Diana
Texas A&M-Kingsv
17.14
-0.1
4
35
Thurmond, Alexis
Oklahoma Baptist
17.91
+0.2
6
36
Starr, Sabrina
Sam Houston Stat
19.71
-0.4
5
--
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
DNF
-1.5
2
--
Erickson, Emily
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
-2.9
1
--
Adams, Aisha
Angelo State
DNS
+0.2
6
--
Moran, Shannon
Rice
DNS
-0.1
4
--
Blodget, Britney
Rice
DNS
-1.5
2
--
Gibbs, Alex
Rice
DNS
-1.5
2
--
Hancock, Valerie
Texas State
DNS
+0.3
3
--
Solomon, Leah
UT-Tyler
DNS
-0.4
5
--
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
DNS
+0.3
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Courtnie
Texas A&M
1:01.42c
1
2
Crockett, Kris
Angelo State
1:02.96c
1
3
Anav, Liat
Texas State
1:03.45c
1
4
Thomas, Jennie
Texas State
1:03.55c
2
5
Wells, Chelsea
Southern Methodi
1:03.56c
2
6
Shelton, Morgan
West Texas A&M
1:03.96c
2
7
Miller, Katie
Texas State
1:04.14c
1
8
Carter, Rhonida
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:04.16c
2
9
Ikegbunam, Kim
Texas
1:04.57c
1
10
Zarate, Diana
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:04.69c
2
11
Rodriguez, Amanda
Texas State
1:05.10c
3
12
Cuington, Ebony
Southern Methodi
1:05.39c
1
13
Phillips, Harmony
South Plains
1:05.42c
1
14
McGehee, Krista
Oklahoma Baptist
1:05.57c
2
15
Flaggs, Darolyn
Texas Southern
1:05.64c
3
16
Fudge, Sabrina
Texas Southern
1:06.20c
3
17
Hernandez, Sara
Texas-Pan Americ
1:06.69c
2
18
Newsome, Sadie
West Texas A&M
1:06.69c
4
19
Dougherty, Dakota
Incarnate Word
1:07.83c
3
20
Thurmond, Alexis
Oklahoma Baptist
1:08.34c
3
21
Engfors, Paulina
South Plains
1:09.04c
4
22
Beburishvilli, Kse
Texas State
1:09.26c
4
23
Blodget, Britney
Rice
1:09.91c
3
24
Pulec, Sandy
Oklahoma Baptist
1:10.28c
4
25
Williams, Maria
Texas Southern
1:10.91c
4
26
Garza, Karla
Texas-Pan Americ
1:11.00c
4
27
Stephens, Alicia
Texas Southern
1:11.77c
3
--
Washington, Britta
Rice
DNS
2
--
Lewis, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
3
--
Henson, Brittany
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lykes
,
Redhead
,
Thomas
,
Levy
South Plains
45.51
2
2
Thomas
,
Peters
,
Matthias
,
Charan
Texas A&M
45.68
2
3
Clark
,
McGee
,
Fields
,
Swindell
George Mason
45.90
2
4
Stanford
,
Lyons
,
Springer
,
Reece
Rice
47.09
2
5
Carson
,
Townsend
,
Hood
,
Carr
Baylor
47.13
2
6
Lee
,
Grant
,
Echols
,
Ross
Wayland Baptist
47.14
1
7
Smith
,
Hutson
,
Foster
,
Prather
Abilene Christia
47.27
2
8
Ruiz
,
Byrd
,
Hooker
,
Myers
Angelo State
47.93
2
9
Maxwell
,
Sheppard
,
Canty
,
Darringt
Texas State
48.07
2
10
King
,
Tarrant
,
Snider
,
Skeen
West Texas A&M
48.39
1
11
Jones
,
Carter
,
Lindsay
,
Stafford
Texas A&M-Kingsv
50.58
1
--
George
,
Moore
,
Heggie
,
Henson
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jordyn
Texas
15.39m
(50'5.75)
1
2
White, Skylar
Baylor
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
3
Van Dyke, Amanda
Texas
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
4
Webb, Christina
Sam Houston Stat
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
5
Rosser, Taylor
Texas A&M
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
6
Ubabuike, Helen
Texas
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
7
Williams, Kimberly
Angelo State
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
8
Jordan, Leslie
Tarleton State
12.88m
(42'3)
1
9
Dugie, Katie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
10
Dominguez, Elizabe
Tarleton State
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
11
Stephens, Ebonee
Sam Houston Stat
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
12
Brown, Brittany
Rice
11.89m
(39'0)
1
13
Persinger, Meredet
Tarleton State
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
13
Tillis, Zakia
Houston Baptist
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
15
Riley, Jadiah
West Texas A&M
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
16
Dollinger, Katie
Rice
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
--
Cooper, Ashlee
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
--
Fitzpatrick, Daphn
Texas A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Hancock, Valerie
Texas State
ND
(--)
1
--
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Talamantez, Britta
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Evans, Katherine
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Withrow, Jessica
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
--
Felder, Marguerite
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wells, Ashton
UT-Tyler
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Coles, Leneka
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Richardson, Bonnie
Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johanson, Kallie
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Jennifer
Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Tina
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Arce, Stephanie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Amanda
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Closse, Kelly
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
--
Odibo, Kristan
Texas Southern
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walters, Carlie
Abilene Christia
DNS
(--)
1
--
Douglas, Aliesha
Northwood (TX)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kayla
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okolie, Okwukwe
Texas
46.60m
(152'10.5)
1
2
Hanie, Katy
Texas State
45.08m
(147'10.75)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
41.84m
(137'3)
1
4
Rosser, Taylor
Texas A&M
41.80m
(137'1.5)
1
5
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
6
Webb, Christina
Sam Houston Stat
41.00m
(134'6)
1
7
Robinson, Tina
Rice
40.84m
(133'11.75)
1
8
Dominguez, Elizabe
Tarleton State
40.58m
(133'1.5)
1
9
Humphreys, Emalie
Texas A&M
40.44m
(132'8)
1
10
Spencer, Jayda
Angelo State
40.22m
(131'11.25)
1
11
Sencherey, Bertha
Texas
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
12
Anderson, Amanda
Texas Southern
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
13
Stephens, Ebonee
Sam Houston Stat
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
14
Bakke, Katherine
Texas State
39.32m
(129'0)
1
15
Edwards, Jennifer
Texas A&M
39.16m
(128'5.5)
1
16
Riley, Jadiah
West Texas A&M
38.76m
(127'1.75)
1
17
Williams, Kimberly
Angelo State
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
18
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
19
Hall, Jalisa
Texas State
36.74m
(120'6.25)
1
20
Lakey, Shalania
Abilene Christia
36.64m
(120'2.5)
1
21
Jordan, Leslie
Tarleton State
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
22
Van Dyke, Amanda
Texas
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
23
Gonzales, Christal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
35.04m
(114'11.5)
1
24
Wells, Ashton
UT-Tyler
34.56m
(113'4.5)
1
25
Persinger, Meredet
Tarleton State
34.32m
(112'7)
1
26
Cooper, Ashlee
Texas Southern
32.42m
(106'4.25)
1
27
Johanson, Kallie
Tarleton State
31.82m
(104'4.75)
1
28
Sloss, Jessica
Abilene Christia
31.24m
(102'5.75)
1
29
Moses, Jordan
Angelo State
28.72m
(94'2.5)
1
30
Coles, Leneka
Texas Southern
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
31
Arce, Stephanie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
20.08m
(65'10.5)
1
--
White, Skylar
Baylor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tipton, Kim
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brown, Brittany
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Felder, Marguerite
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tarver, Deidre
Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jefferson, LaShara
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Closse, Kelly
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
--
Douglas, Aliesha
Northwood (TX)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Odibo, Kristan
Texas Southern
DNS
(--)
1
--
Tillis, Zakia
Houston Baptist
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Humphreys, Emalie
Texas A&M
47.06m
(154'4.75)
1
2
Brivule, Linda
Abilene Christia
44.40m
(145'8)
1
3
Pustka, Hillary
Texas A&M
43.52m
(142'9.25)
1
4
Ince, Ari
Rice
41.15m
(135'0)
1
5
Felix, Colleen
South Plains
41.08m
(134'9.25)
1
6
Hubbard, Taylor
Texas State
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
7
Wells, Wendy
Texas-Pan Americ
37.86m
(124'2.5)
1
8
Marsh, Kayla
Texas
37.26m
(122'2.75)
1
9
Dugie, Katie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
36.34m
(119'2.5)
1
10
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
11
Cooper, Ashlee
Texas Southern
33.49m
(109'10.5)
1
12
Rabalais, Amy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
33.11m
(108'7.5)
1
--
Evans, Katherine
Unattached
--
(--)
1
--
Coles, Leneka
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Amanda
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
--
Hall, Jalisa
Texas State
ND
(--)
1
--
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Buyse, Elizabeth
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
--
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Mockler, Taylor
Texas
ND
(--)
1
--
Alvarez, Samantha
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
1
--
Gonzales, Christal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
1
--
Rover, Kalie
Baylor
ND
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Jayda
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rover, Lauren
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Ashley
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lueders, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
--
Withrow, Jessica
Abilene Christia
DNS
(--)
1
--
Erickson, Emily
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tarver, Deidre
Texas A&M
53.56m
(175'8.5)
1
2
Robinson, Tina
Rice
50.32m
(165'1)
1
3
Brown, Jordyn
Texas
48.43m
(158'10.5)
1
4
Dollinger, Katie
Rice
47.17m
(154'9)
1
5
Sloss, Jessica
Abilene Christia
47.02m
(154'3)
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
46.31m
(151'11)
1
7
Tillis, Zakia
Houston Baptist
44.07m
(144'7)
1
8
Webb, Christina
Sam Houston Stat
42.80m
(140'5)
1
9
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
41.62m
(136'6.5)
1
10
Brown, Brittany
Rice
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
11
Smith, Kayla
Texas State
40.21m
(131'11)
1
12
Jordan, Leslie
Tarleton State
39.89m
(130'10.25)
1
13
Lakey, Shalania
Abilene Christia
39.17m
(128'6)
1
14
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
38.10m
(125'0)
1
15
Bakke, Katherine
Texas State
37.41m
(122'8.75)
1
16
Riley, Jadiah
West Texas A&M
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
17
Hall, Jalisa
Texas State
36.11m
(118'5.5)
1
18
Coles, Leneka
Texas Southern
35.62m
(116'10.25)
1
--
Wells, Ashton
UT-Tyler
ND
(--)
1
--
Talamantez, Britta
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Stephens, Ebonee
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Dugie, Katie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
1
--
Tipton, Kim
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Felder, Marguerite
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
--
Gonzales, Christal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
1
--
Closse, Kelly
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Jayda
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Odibo, Kristan
Texas Southern
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meek, Dess
Baylor
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Hancock, Valerie
Texas State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Bingham, Lisa
Texas State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Lucas, Victoria
Texas
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Ruiz, Chrystal
Angelo State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Alvarez, Samantha
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Felix, Colleen
South Plains
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Lewis, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
McGowen, Jona
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Kristian
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Sarmiento, Melinda
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Gill, Tiffany
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Moran, Shannon
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Cheatham, Callie
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Blodget, Britney
Rice
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hewitt, Brooke
Texas State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hargraves, Whitney
Southwest Christ
DNS
(--)
1
--
Young, Erynn
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
--
McRae, Shaneika
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carson, DeAna
Baylor
6.10m
(20'0)
+0.2
1
2
Malone, Chantel
Texas
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+1.3
1
3
Peters, Tiffany
Texas A&M
5.89m
(19'3.75)
+0.1
1
4
Moran, Shannon
Rice
5.73m
(18'9.5)
+1.3
1
5
Clemons, Amanda
Abilene Christia
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.1
1
6
Fitzpatrick, Daphn
Texas A&M
5.61m
(18'4.75)
-0.5
1
7
Grant, Julissa
Unattached
5.59m
(18'4)
+1.0
1
8
Hargraves, Whitney
Southwest Christ
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.4
1
9
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
5.49m
(18'0)
+1.2
1
10
Gabler, Jessica
Baylor
5.48m
(17'11.75)
+0.2
1
11
Lorentsen, Jenna
Texas State
5.42m
(17'9.25)
+0.4
1
11
Felix, Colleen
South Plains
5.42m
(17'9.25)
-0.1
1
13
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
5.40m
(17'8.5)
-0.3
1
14
Pratt, Lauren
Incarnate Word
5.39m
(17'8)
-0.2
1
15
Harris, Britney
Texas Southern
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+0.7
1
15
Richardson, Bonnie
Texas A&M
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+1.0
1
17
Lindsay, Samone
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.27m
(17'3.25)
+1.0
1
18
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
5.13m
(16'9.75)
+1.1
1
--
Jones, Katie
West Texas A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blodget, Britney
Rice
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wansley, Kia
South Plains
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cheatham, Callie
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lott, Cici
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shelton, Morgan
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Woodard-Stephens,,
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tabb, Veronica
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Towns, Tara
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Marica
Southwest Christ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Jasmine
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mavugara, Namatira
George Mason
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
McRae, Shaneika
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Russell, Ajante
Southwest Christ
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hooker-Myers, Mars
adidas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Erickson, Emily
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCuin, Ambra
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lueders, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gallow, Kristin
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kendall, Kiri
Rice
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Erynn
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meek, Dess
Baylor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hewitt, Brooke
Texas State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ubanyionwu, Jessic
Baylor
12.33m
(40'5.25)
+0.6
1
2
Wansley, Kia
South Plains
12.06m
(39'6.75)
+0.3
1
3
McCuin, Ambra
Sam Houston Stat
11.95m
(39'2.25)
+0.4
1
4
Mavugara, Namatira
George Mason
11.76m
(38'6.75)
+0.6
1
5
Agara, Sarah
Rice
11.74m
(38'6)
+0.6
1
6
Nixon, Destinee
Abilene Christia
11.51m
(37'9)
+0.7
1
7
Mitchell, Jasmine
Sam Houston Stat
11.31m
(37'1.25)
+0.6
1
8
Clemons, Amanda
Abilene Christia
11.20m
(36'8.75)
-0.1
1
9
Herrera, Carmen
Angelo State
10.84m
(35'6.75)
+0.8
1
10
Lorentsen, Jenna
Texas State
10.76m
(35'3.5)
-0.3
1
11
Rittenberry, Cathr
Angelo State
10.69m
(35'0.75)
+1.4
1
11
Woodard-Stephens,,
George Mason
10.69m
(35'0.75)
+0.7
1
13
Crockett, Kris
Angelo State
10.14m
(33'3)
+0.8
1
--
Hargraves, Whitney
Southwest Christ
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Skeen, Bailee
West Texas A&M
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
McRae, Shaneika
South Plains
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moran, Shannon
Rice
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pulec, Sandy
Oklahoma Baptist
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gallow, Kristin
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Masterson, Natasha
Texas
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Doyle, Jessica
Texas
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Shippy, Brianna
Oklahoma Baptist
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Horn, Elena
Texas State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Daily, Aly
Texas A&M
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Wilson, Kelsey
South Plains
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Hermes, Kristi
Sam Houston Stat
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
Zotyka, Shelbie
Sam Houston Stat
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
11
Shimanek, Evan
Oklahoma Baptist
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
12
Oliver, Cleona
Rice
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Moreno, Nina
Texas
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Buyse, Elizabeth
Abilene Christia
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
13
Sutherland, Summer
Angelo State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
14
Evans, Janna
Texas State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
15
Wilson, Casie
Rice
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
16
Rabalais, Amy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
16
Chadwick, Kelsi
South Plains
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Clement, Kylie
Oklahoma Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Hoerr, Audra
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Ince, Ari
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Alvarez, Samantha
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
--
Peters, Hannah
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Brazeel, Kaylee
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Devine, Katherine
Rice
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Elvia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Ashley
Texas Southern
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson
#classic
More news
2010 Results - Texas Relays
2010 Results - Live Results Mt. Sac Relays
947 shares:
Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
1
2015
22
2014
9
2013
22
2012
24
11
2011
16
9
2010
3
12
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!